Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,9689,923
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,5299,650
AlgiersAlgeria 15,5259,648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,1229,397
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5568,424
AzulArgentina 13,2838,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,600995
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7271,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 765475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 880547
AmberleyAustralia 1,459907
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7747,317
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5537,179
AimoresBrazil 15,5479,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,35010,160
AltamiraBrazil 17,02110,577
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,33210,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,1309,402
ApodiBrazil 17,08310,616
AracajuBrazil 16,49310,249
AracuaiBrazil 15,8329,838
AragarcasBrazil 15,7189,767
AraxaBrazil 15,4699,612
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,77110,421
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2367,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2837,633
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9127,402
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,76210,416
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0718,122
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,6049,075
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,4658,989
AbecheChad 13,5968,449
AntofagastaChile 14,0738,745
AricaChile 14,5279,027
AltaiChina 9,2255,732
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3239,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3929,565
AraucaColombia 16,33010,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,74810,407
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,88410,492
AzuaDominican Republic 16,73210,397
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0808,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8187,965
AswanEgypt 12,6517,861
AsyutEgypt 12,9008,016
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6289,090
AsmaraEritrea 11,7787,319
AssabEritrea 11,3127,029
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5697,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,9399,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6415,369
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2773,901
AccraGhana 15,4569,605
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,5318,409
AthensGreece 13,7168,523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,7128,521
AasiaatGreenland 14,5959,069
AmmassalikGreenland 15,0169,331
AputiteqGreenland 14,7529,167
AkureyriIceland 14,7749,181
AgraIndia 8,5715,326
AhmedabadIndia 8,8165,478
AkolaIndia 8,2915,152
AllahabadIndia 8,1575,069
AmritsarIndia 9,0905,649
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,3111,436
AbadanIran 11,3577,057
ArakIran 11,3397,046
AlbengaItaly 14,9369,281
AlgheroItaly 15,0109,327
AmendolaItaly 14,3808,936
AnconaItaly 14,5249,025
ArezzoItaly 14,6609,110
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8139,826
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7539,789
AbashiriJapan 7,2034,476
AburatsuJapan 5,8903,660
AikawaJapan 6,5314,058
AjiroJapan 6,1973,851
AkitaJapan 6,7154,173
AkuneJapan 5,9623,705
AomoriJapan 6,8374,249
AsahikawaJapan 7,1664,453
AsosanJapan 6,0383,752
AmmanJordan 12,5327,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6155,975
AinaziLatvia 13,4778,375
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7156,037
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4555,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5805,953
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6495,996
AtarMauritania 17,26710,730
AgalegaMauritius 8,9755,577
AcapulcoMexico 13,6898,507
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6265,361
AltaiMongolia 8,6825,395
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3545,191
AgadirMorocco 16,83510,462
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,8349,218
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,8002,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,8232,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,8832,413
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,7872,353
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,8702,405
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,8892,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,7732,344
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,7652,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,7642,339
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,7642,339
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,7642,339
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,7642,339
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0069,325
AgadezNiger 15,0189,332
AsuncionParaguay 14,5459,038
ArequipaPeru 14,6149,081
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8022,984
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9975,591
AradRomania 13,8768,623
AjanRussia 8,5785,330
AldanRussia 8,9255,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8917,389
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6126,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9604,946
AnadyrRussia 10,0156,224
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5507,799
ArmavirRussia 12,3367,666
AstrakhanRussia 11,8397,357
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,1093,175
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,18810,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,8959,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,8029,819
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,0079,947
Abu HamedSudan 12,4817,756
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1847,571
AqiqSudan 11,9497,425
ArbaatSudan 12,1227,533
AromaSudan 12,0797,506
AtbaraSudan 12,3617,681
Abu KamalSyria 12,1377,542
AleppoSyria 12,5067,771
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6423,506
AtakpameTogo 15,4179,580
AdanaTurkey 12,6877,884
AfyonTurkey 13,1268,157
AnkaraTurkey 12,9378,039
AntalyaTurkey 13,0898,133
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,9489,289
AberporthUk 15,4069,573
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,3599,544
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8828,005
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,9128,023
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5466,553
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5636,564
ArtigasUruguay 14,0538,733
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9579,295
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0917,513
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Ada, MnUsa 14,1158,771
Adrian, MiUsa 15,2409,470
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5999,693
Akron, OhUsa 15,4799,619
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4348,348
Albany, GaUsa 15,4399,594
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,9929,937
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4558,983
Albion, NeUsa 14,1038,764
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3468,294
Aledo, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0828,751
Algona, IaUsa 14,4168,958
Alice, TxUsa 14,0868,753
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,9659,921
Alliance, NeUsa 13,7068,517
Alma, MiUsa 15,1319,403
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,1719,428
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5688,431
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7938,571
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0889,997
Amite, LaUsa 14,8279,214
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9746,820
Anderson, InUsa 15,1309,402
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4929,627
Angelica, NyUsa 15,7109,763
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,2409,470
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7487,300
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3549,541
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6559,728
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,5249,647
Ashland, WiUsa 14,5609,048
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0697,500
Atchison, KsUsa 14,3668,927
Athens, GaUsa 15,4799,619
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3829,559
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,0849,995
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7605,444
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2888,879
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6129,701
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9818,067
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9209,271
Austin, TxUsa 14,1378,785
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5066,529
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7966,088
AcariguaVenezuela 16,60010,315
AdenYemen 11,0686,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -