Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8356,112
BustAfghanistan 9,9676,194
BatnaAlgeria 15,2729,490
BecharAlgeria 16,12710,021
BejaiaAlgeria 15,3669,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,14010,029
BiskraAlgeria 15,3399,532
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,2929,503
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5976,585
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5576,560
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5436,552
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9526,805
ByrdAntarctica 7,9364,931
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0008,079
BarilocheArgentina 12,4047,708
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5528,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,176731
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,483922
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9401,205
BrestBelarus 13,6258,467
BrusselsBelgium 14,9489,289
Belize CityBelize 14,8949,255
BeninBenin 15,2349,467
BohiconBenin 15,3029,509
BermudaBermuda 17,20210,689
BageBrazil 14,0278,716
BambuiBrazil 15,4389,594
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3319,527
BarbalhaBrazil 16,90310,504
BarcelosBrazil 16,50910,259
BarraBrazil 16,46210,230
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,03810,588
BarreirasBrazil 16,31710,139
BelémBrazil 17,36910,793
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4759,616
BelterraBrazil 16,92510,517
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,66710,357
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4058,952
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,21810,078
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8599,855
BrevesBrazil 17,25710,724
BurgasBulgaria 13,4048,329
BurundiBurundi 12,0647,497
BatouriCameroon 13,9318,657
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8529,850
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3037,645
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6538,484
Banff, AbCanada 12,7437,919
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4229,583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,23910,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9298,034
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1218,775
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4947,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5919,688
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8498,606
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6578,487
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5329,031
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,64510,965
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0867,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9628,055
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5018,390
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,2798,252
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9317,414
BeijingChina 7,1924,469
BarranquillaColombia 16,09510,002
Benito SalasColombia 15,6689,736
BogotáColombia 15,8739,864
BrnoCzech Republic 14,1688,804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7197,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0648,118
BaniDominican Republic 16,77610,425
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,69510,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,85710,475
BahariyaEgypt 13,1308,159
Beni SuefEgypt 12,9338,037
BiarritzFrance 15,6899,749
BordeauxFrance 15,5669,673
BrestFrance 15,6279,711
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1064,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1074,416
BitamGabon 14,1208,774
BanjulGambia 17,45410,846
BerlinGermany 14,3058,889
BrockenGermany 14,5029,012
BokeGuinea 17,16710,668
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,28610,742
BudapestHungary 14,0328,720
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,0208,712
BangaloreIndia 7,8254,863
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2575,131
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4874,652
BikanerIndia 9,0205,605
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3502,081
BabolsarIran 11,1806,947
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4956,522
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4757,131
Bandar LengehIran 10,6116,594
BirjandIran 10,4716,507
BushehrIran 11,0736,881
BaghdadIraq 11,8087,338
BasraIraq 11,4067,088
BelmulletIreland 15,5329,652
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,5159,641
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,2978,884
BergamoItaly 14,7699,178
BolognaItaly 14,6789,121
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,6269,088
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,3878,940
BrindisiItaly 14,2028,825
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8329,838
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0479,972
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9616,190
BeirutLebanon 12,6157,839
BenghaziLibya 14,0028,701
BirzaiLithuania 13,4868,380
BitolaMacedonia 13,9138,646
BlantyreMalawi 10,9416,799
BvumbweMalawi 10,9206,786
BintuluMalaysia 4,0022,487
BamakoMali 16,55210,285
Bko-SMali 16,54110,279
BougounMali 16,45210,224
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,12110,639
BaitagMongolia 8,9145,539
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0425,619
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4565,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9734,954
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9114,916
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4405,245
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1225,047
BulganMongolia 8,5495,312
BhamawMyanmar 6,8494,256
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,8872,416
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,8812,412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,8892,417
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,8932,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,9402,448
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,2099,451
BilmaNiger 14,5479,040
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2179,456
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1258,156
BergenNorway 14,3898,941
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3898,941
BjornoyaNorway 13,1298,159
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,6338,471
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,8098,581
BadinPakistan 9,2335,737
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1305,674
BalakotPakistan 9,3665,820
BarkhanPakistan 9,4265,858
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5329,652
BascoPhilippines 4,9973,105
BialystokPoland 13,6438,478
BejaPortugal 16,42110,204
BragancaPortugal 16,15310,037
BistritaRomania 13,6248,466
BucharestRomania 13,5178,399
BajkitRussia 9,9566,187
BarabinskRussia 10,2776,386
BarnaulRussia 9,8796,139
BerezovoRussia 11,3807,072
BiserRussia 11,4877,138
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9934,967
BogdarinRussia 8,7385,430
BogucanyRussia 9,6395,990
BomnakRussia 8,4555,254
BorRussia 10,1806,326
BorzjaRussia 8,2465,124
BratskRussia 9,2965,777
BelgradeSerbia 13,9588,673
BoSierra Leone 16,71810,389
BontheSierra Leone 16,76610,419
BratislavaSlovakia 14,1578,797
BerberaSomalia 10,9786,822
BusanSouth Korea 6,3193,926
BadajozSpain 16,29910,129
BarcelonaSpain 15,4979,630
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,8959,877
BabanusaSudan 12,7927,949
BaselSwitzerland 14,8639,236
BernSwitzerland 14,8919,254
BangkokThailand 5,8033,606
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8133,612
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1853,844
BizerteTunisia 14,9429,285
BalikesirTurkey 13,3578,300
BursaTurkey 13,2638,242
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4246,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,3289,525
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,3199,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,3199,519
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,2229,459
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,3329,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,2279,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2377,604
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9348,659
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,9259,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2697,003
Batesville, MsUsa 14,8659,237
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7659,175
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9628,676
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5979,692
Bedford, MaUsa 16,23410,088
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1158,771
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5959,069
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0397,481
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,4136,471
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,0539,976
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2076,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3077,026
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0729,366
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2448,230
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8559,852
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1689,426
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3387,667
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8358,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6729,738
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6769,741
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2077,586
Blakely, GaUsa 15,3529,540
Block Island, RiUsa 16,13910,029
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0338,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6227,844
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9919,316
Boonton, NjUsa 16,0349,964
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,21210,074
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7659,175
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1919,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7269,151
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2618,862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,11910,016
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7509,166
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5179,642
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,6649,734
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7959,194
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9438,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8749,243
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1178,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5549,044
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7347,913
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,6389,717
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,3589,544
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,6179,705
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6679,114
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6279,711
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6899,128
Burlington, VtUsa 15,9489,910
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3967,703
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0526,247
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,07710,612
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,61510,325
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3367,044
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3297,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -