Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9846,204
ChlefAlgeria 15,7059,759
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,2379,469
CeresArgentina 13,9028,639
ChamicalArgentina 13,6598,488
ChepesArgentina 13,5518,421
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1047,522
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9088,643
CórdobaArgentina 13,6628,490
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6558,485
CorrientesArgentina 14,2778,872
CairnsAustralia 694432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8361,141
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7861,731
CedunaAustralia 1,443897
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 867539
Cobar MoAustralia 1,315817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 800497
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,6571,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,495929
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1244,427
CharnocksBarbados 17,72911,017
CotonouBenin 15,2349,467
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3959,567
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1549,417
CabroboBrazil 16,77010,421
CaceresBrazil 15,4759,617
CaetiteBrazil 16,14010,029
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,89010,495
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1569,418
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8519,229
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1449,411
Campos SalesBrazil 16,93710,525
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9759,927
CaparaoBrazil 15,4299,587
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5049,634
CaratingaBrazil 15,5069,636
CaravelasBrazil 15,7459,784
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,11210,012
CarolinaBrazil 16,78210,429
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8359,219
CataguasesBrazil 15,3269,524
CatalaoBrazil 15,5989,693
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2559,479
CaxiasBrazil 17,14510,654
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3348,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,05510,598
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3019,508
ChapecoBrazil 14,5179,021
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9159,890
CipoBrazil 16,48310,243
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,62610,332
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5809,682
CordeiroBrazil 15,2579,481
CorrentinaBrazil 16,17610,052
CorumbaBrazil 15,1809,433
CoximBrazil 15,3539,540
CrateusBrazil 17,14010,651
CuiabaBrazil 15,5989,693
CuritibaBrazil 14,7839,187
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8507,985
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1068,144
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0467,485
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,6699,116
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,3778,934
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9529,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3437,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7007,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0509,974
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Chapais, QcCanada 15,5309,650
Charlo, NbCanada 16,14510,032
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,45410,225
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,45010,222
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0437,483
Chatham, NbCanada 16,26610,108
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9378,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0419,347
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8039,820
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9748,684
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4927,762
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1558,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0978,139
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,1809,433
Comox, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9698,059
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1998,823
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0288,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7177,902
ChicoChile 11,8687,375
ChillanChile 12,7907,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7217,905
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7268,529
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9037,397
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9818,066
ChangchunChina 7,3414,562
ChangduChina 7,3874,590
ChangshaChina 6,1993,852
ChengduChina 6,9164,297
ChongqingChina 6,6594,138
Camilo DazaColombia 16,19710,065
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,4018,949
CamagueyCuba 16,0379,965
CasablancaCuba 15,6019,695
ChebCzech Republic 14,4438,975
CopenhagenDenmark 14,2368,846
CabreraDominican Republic 16,84510,468
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,74910,408
CotuiDominican Republic 16,81510,449
CanarEcuador 15,0039,323
CairoEgypt 12,9238,030
CaenFrance 15,3359,530
ChateaurouxFrance 15,3049,510
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,77211,043
CocobeachGabon 14,2588,860
CologneGermany 14,7729,179
ChiosGreece 13,5038,391
CorfuGreece 14,0428,726
ConakryGuinea 16,98210,553
CatacamasHonduras 15,0729,366
CholutecaHonduras 14,9009,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5794,710
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3364,559
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3364,559
ChahbaharIran 10,0226,228
ClaremorrisIreland 15,5239,646
ClonesIreland 15,4009,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,4629,608
CorkIreland 15,6329,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,6369,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,9749,305
CameriItaly 14,8519,228
CampobassoItaly 14,4678,990
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,9069,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,9389,282
Cape FrascaItaly 15,0159,330
Cape MeleItaly 14,9359,281
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,4348,970
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,4768,996
CerviaItaly 14,6089,077
CiampinoItaly 14,6339,093
Cimone MountainItaly 14,7329,155
Cisa PassItaly 14,7859,188
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,6909,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,5639,050
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,4768,995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,2908,880
ChibaJapan 6,2573,888
ChichibuJapan 6,3023,916
ChichijimaJapan 5,3143,302
ChoshiJapan 6,2723,898
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5727,812
ChilekaMalawi 10,9416,799
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1496,928
ChitipaMalawi 11,3817,072
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3118,272
ComitanMexico 14,4668,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3632,090
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0705,015
ChoirMongolia 8,1395,057
CasablancaMorocco 16,57310,298
ChindeMozambique 10,6636,626
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4404,002
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,5012,176
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,9182,435
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,9012,424
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,9102,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,9082,428
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,9012,424
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,7822,350
CondegaNicaragua 14,9799,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1773,838
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2043,855
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6484,131
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4614,015
ChhorPakistan 9,1985,716
ChitralPakistan 9,5675,945
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6269,088
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7419,160
CajamarcaPeru 14,7549,168
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8719,241
ChiclayoPeru 14,6579,108
ChimbotePeru 14,6149,081
CuzcoPeru 14,8169,207
CzestochowaPoland 13,9638,677
CoimbraPortugal 16,35810,165
CalafatRomania 13,7698,556
CeahlauRomania 13,5168,399
ClujRomania 13,6988,512
ConstantaRomania 13,3138,273
CraiovaRomania 13,6938,509
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1886,952
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2516,991
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4376,486
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4586,499
Cape UelenRussia 10,5056,528
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5614,698
CaraRussia 8,8725,513
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6737,254
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2946,397
ChitaRussia 8,5025,283
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5045,285
CokurdahRussia 10,1676,318
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7415,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3747,068
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0844,402
CaceresSpain 16,23410,088
CadizSpain 16,35210,161
Ciudad RealSpain 16,0629,981
CordobaSpain 16,18110,055
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2954,533
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8393,628
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5953,477
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3013,915
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3203,927
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7413,568
ChumphonThailand 5,6933,538
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4898,382
CorumTurkey 12,7707,935
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1126,284
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,3879,561
CernovcyUkraine 13,5118,396
ChernigovUkraine 13,1138,148
CarrascoUruguay 13,6028,452
ColoniaUruguay 13,5898,444
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,34210,776
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9129,266
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,9869,934
Camden, ScUsa 15,6909,750
Canton, NyUsa 15,7919,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1748,808
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,14810,035
Caribou, MeUsa 16,12910,022
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8179,208
Casper, WyUsa 13,4058,330
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1527,551
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,8179,829
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8269,834
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4969,008
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,8089,823
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7989,817
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5419,657
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6739,739
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8139,826
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4158,958
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2939,503
Chazy, NyUsa 15,9289,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,0239,957
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7779,804
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7788,562
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5398,414
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9459,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9289,276
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0857,510
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,4319,589
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,5258,404
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2649,485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2749,492
Circleville, OhUsa 15,3959,566
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3628,925
Clark, SdUsa 14,0698,743
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7739,180
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1039,385
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6708,494
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4289,587
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7589,171
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9906,208
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1619,421
College Park, MdUsa 15,9109,887
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5428,415
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6249,087
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6809,744
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1559,418
Columbus, InUsa 15,1529,416
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3968,946
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,3899,563
Conception, MoUsa 14,3738,931
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1508,793
Conway, ArUsa 14,6769,120
Conway, ScUsa 15,8729,863
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,8929,875
Corning, ArUsa 14,7609,172
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,9849,932
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1328,781
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8209,831
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0837,509
Covington, LaUsa 14,8759,244
Covington, TnUsa 14,8499,227
Crete, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,3278,281
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8376,734
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8376,734
CaracasVenezuela 16,87810,488
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,08110,614
CoroVenezuela 16,63610,338
ChipataZambia 11,2727,005
ChomaZambia 11,6447,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9536,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -