Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2716,383
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,3349,529
HuamboAngola 12,9248,031
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,373853
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5501,585
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5521,586
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 387240
Horta, FaialAzores 17,77411,045
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5767,194
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,55110,285
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,53610,276
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,5169,642
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9719,925
Harrow, OnCanada 15,3279,524
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7437,919
Hope, BcCanada 12,3047,646
HaikouChina 5,5933,476
HailarChina 8,0434,998
HamiChina 8,5405,307
HetanChina 9,0265,609
HavanaCuba 15,5949,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,89710,500
HigueyDominican Republic 16,95210,534
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,64410,343
HelwanEgypt 12,9248,031
HurguadaEgypt 12,6417,855
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,7809,184
HelsinkiFinland 13,4138,335
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3908,321
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1585,069
HamburgGermany 14,4708,992
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,4708,992
HannoverGermany 14,5379,033
HelgolandGermany 14,5749,057
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,6109,079
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,5718,433
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,7729,180
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3255,173
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1565,068
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,8409,221
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9814,960
HaifaIsrael 12,6407,854
HaboroJapan 7,2324,494
HachijojimaJapan 5,9823,717
HachinoheJapan 6,8054,229
HagiJapan 6,1993,852
HakodateJapan 6,9484,318
HamadaJapan 6,2433,879
HamamatsuJapan 6,1703,834
HikoneJapan 6,2373,876
HimejiJapan 6,2023,854
HiradoJapan 6,1203,803
HirooJapan 7,0084,355
HiroshimaJapan 6,1823,842
HitaJapan 6,0883,783
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9713,711
HunLibya 14,3968,946
HomboriMali 15,9829,931
HomalinMyanmar 7,0654,390
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2573,888
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,8702,405
HighbankNew Zealand 3,8482,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,7472,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,8142,370
HororataNew Zealand 3,8652,401
HyderabadPakistan 9,3145,788
HuanucoPeru 14,7599,171
HelPoland 13,8908,632
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7124,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,0586,871
HatangaRussia 10,6956,646
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7397,295
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5199,022
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8797,382
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,0858,753
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,4321,511
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7084,168
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0184,361
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1314,431
HalaibSudan 12,2247,596
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1197,531
HudeibaSudan 12,3607,681
HaparandaSweden 13,2868,256
HarnosandSweden 13,6808,501
HamaSyria 12,5257,783
HassakahSyria 12,2007,581
Hua HinThailand 5,7713,586
HakkariTurkey 11,9637,434
Hull, EnglandUk 15,0669,362
HersonUkraine 13,0138,086
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,4248,342
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Hanover, NhUsa 16,0539,976
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9139,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8719,863
Hart, MiUsa 15,0239,336
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,11410,014
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1578,797
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4869,623
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6878,505
Hays, KsUsa 14,0378,723
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9797,444
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1188,773
Helena, MtUsa 12,9798,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6699,737
Henderson, NcUsa 15,9139,889
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,5819,682
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3398,289
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8609,234
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2519,477
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9918,694
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,0269,959
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8979,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1619,421
Holly, CoUsa 13,7778,561
Homer, AkUsa 10,8216,724
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,9819,309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0629,360
Horton, KsUsa 14,3318,905
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6878,505
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6869,747
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1129,391
Houma, LaUsa 14,8059,200
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3608,923
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4609,607
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1569,418
Huron, SdUsa 14,0608,737
HanoiVietnam 5,9723,711
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0933,165
HarareZimbabwe 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -