Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7086,032
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8376,113
KhostAfghanistan 9,5865,957
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8406,115
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6426,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2101,374
KlagenfurtAustria 14,3988,947
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8217,345
KandiBenin 15,3709,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3977,704
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0719,365
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0689,364
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4637,745
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2458,852
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7179,767
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7517,302
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,7327,912
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2439,472
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,8209,831
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4435,868
KashiChina 9,4575,876
KunmingChina 6,5204,051
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4108,333
KhargaEgypt 12,9118,023
KosseirEgypt 12,5637,807
KajaaniFinland 13,1648,180
KuopioFinland 13,1948,199
KuusamoFinland 13,0598,115
KarlsruheGermany 14,7549,168
KasselGermany 14,5989,071
KonstanzGermany 14,7449,162
KumasiGhana 15,6539,727
KalamataGreece 13,8638,614
KerkiraGreece 14,0428,726
Kythira IslandGreece 13,7718,558
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,8019,197
Kap TobinGreenland 14,3638,925
KankanGuinea 16,59210,310
KindiaGuinea 16,93210,522
KissidougouGuinea 16,62610,332
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2655,136
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5683,460
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5673,459
KeszthelyHungary 14,1778,810
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,9609,296
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4224,612
KotaIndia 8,6435,371
KozhikodeIndia 7,9124,917
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,1561,340
KermanIran 10,5626,563
KermanshahIran 11,5807,196
Khoram AbadIran 11,4527,116
KilkennyIreland 15,5209,645
KingstonJamaica 16,09810,004
KagoshimaJapan 5,9033,668
KanazawaJapan 6,3803,964
KaruizawaJapan 6,3433,942
KatsuuraJapan 6,2073,857
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2483,883
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2974,535
KobeJapan 6,1823,841
KochiJapan 6,0753,775
KofuJapan 6,2673,895
KumagayaJapan 6,3193,927
KumamotoJapan 6,0373,752
KumejimaJapan 5,4313,375
KureJapan 6,1623,829
KushiroJapan 7,0894,405
KutchanJapan 7,0684,392
KyotoJapan 6,2123,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6235,980
KitaleKenya 11,6587,244
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3457,050
KufraLibya 13,6038,453
KaunasLithuania 13,5688,432
KlaipedaLithuania 13,7218,526
KybartaiLithuania 13,6408,476
KarongaMalawi 11,3087,027
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1313,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9852,476
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0023,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0043,110
KuantanMalaysia 4,8913,039
KuchingMalaysia 4,1052,551
KayesMali 16,96510,542
KeniebaMali 16,88810,495
KidalMali 15,7399,780
KitaMali 16,71610,387
KoutiaMali 16,28110,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4212,747
KisinevMoldova 13,2868,256
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9024,910
KhatgalMongolia 8,8415,494
KhovdMongolia 9,0565,628
KhujirtMongolia 8,4125,227
KhutagMongolia 8,6385,368
KenitraMorocco 16,45510,225
KalewaMyanmar 6,9904,344
KathaMyanmar 6,9064,292
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7103,548
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7824,214
KengtungMyanmar 6,4434,003
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0914,406
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8877,387
KathmanduNepal 8,0034,973
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4731,537
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,9262,440
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,9712,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,9702,467
KarioiNew Zealand 3,9272,441
KawerauNew Zealand 3,9712,468
KopuaNew Zealand 4,0122,493
KanoNigeria 14,8219,210
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6084,107
KarasjokNorway 13,1198,152
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3078,891
KristiansandNorway 14,3788,934
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,1238,776
KhasabOman 10,4666,504
KarachiPakistan 9,4155,851
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4065,845
KhanpurPakistan 9,2805,766
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5935,961
KororPalau 3,1831,978
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,9318,657
KlodzkoPoland 14,1428,788
KoszalinPoland 14,0688,742
KrakowPoland 13,9288,655
KalakanRussia 8,7235,420
KaliningradRussia 13,7788,562
KamenskoeRussia 9,5215,917
KandalaksaRussia 12,8998,015
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,4337,726
KazanRussia 11,9737,440
KemRussia 12,8257,970
KerchRussia 12,7087,897
KhabarovskRussia 7,7124,792
KirenskRussia 9,2245,732
KirovRussia 12,0087,462
KljuciRussia 8,7715,450
KolpasevRussia 10,2416,364
KorfRussia 9,2985,778
KostromaRussia 12,5107,774
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7506,680
KotlasRussia 12,2137,590
KrasnodarRussia 12,4907,762
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1866,951
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4847,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6255,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1387,543
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8367,355
KurganRussia 10,9946,832
KurskRussia 12,7737,938
KyraRussia 8,3025,159
KigaliRwanda 12,0397,481
KoldaSenegal 17,26810,731
KabalaSierra Leone 16,77910,427
KosiceSlovakia 13,8478,604
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1976,958
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9204,300
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2744,520
KadugliSudan 12,5837,819
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6027,831
KassalaSudan 12,0427,483
KhartoumSudan 12,4417,731
KostiSudan 12,3507,675
KalmarSweden 13,9768,685
KaresuandoSweden 13,2698,245
KarlstadSweden 14,0388,723
KristianstadSweden 14,1288,779
KamishliSyria 12,1727,564
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9093,672
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4713,400
Khon KaenThailand 5,8293,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7423,568
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7713,586
KairouanTunisia 14,9349,280
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5557,802
KarsTurkey 12,0917,514
KastamonuTurkey 12,8778,002
KayseriTurkey 12,6997,891
KonyaTurkey 12,9428,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8626,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3086,405
KinlossUk 14,9809,309
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7667,933
KievUkraine 13,1638,180
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7327,912
KirovogradUkraine 13,0468,107
KlepininoUkraine 12,8828,005
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9218,029
Kovel’Ukraine 13,5698,432
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9708,059
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1059,387
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8187,965
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4018,949
Keene, NhUsa 16,10810,010
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2699,489
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6868,504
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6729,739
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6088,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5156,534
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1308,781
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9399,905
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1517,551
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,3899,563
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6676,629
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7996,711
KabompoZambia 12,0837,508
KabweZambia 11,6307,227
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6297,227
KafirondaZambia 11,7557,304
KaomaZambia 11,9647,434
KasamaZambia 11,5707,190
KasempaZambia 11,9287,412
KawambwaZambia 11,7947,329
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -