Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,4989,630
LuandaAngola 13,3858,317
LuenaAngola 12,5887,822
La PlataArgentina 13,5318,408
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4808,998
La RiojaArgentina 13,7278,530
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4198,338
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4917,141
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4798,998
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4061,495
LavertonAustralia 1,9551,215
LearmonthAustralia 2,7351,700
LongreachAustralia 496308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 496308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,2091,373
Low HeadAustralia 2,3431,456
LinzAustria 14,3698,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6989,133
LerwickUk 14,6999,134
La PazBolivia 14,8299,215
LavrasBrazil 15,3189,519
LencoisBrazil 16,31410,138
LinharesBrazil 15,5609,669
LondrinaBrazil 14,9569,294
LomBulgaria 13,7458,541
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4108,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,9739,305
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8017,954
Langara, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5969,070
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9338,037
London, OnCanada 15,4289,587
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1318,781
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6348,472
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,44810,842
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4468,356
LanzhouChina 7,3934,594
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6974,783
Las GaviotasColombia 16,17710,052
LimonCosta Rica 15,2159,455
LarnacaCyprus 12,8037,956
LimassolCyprus 12,8527,987
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8627,371
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4527,738
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,4758,995
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,91710,512
La VegaDominican Republic 16,77510,424
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,84810,470
LuperonDominican Republic 16,73810,401
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1129,391
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8879,251
LuxorEgypt 12,7047,894
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6569,108
Laucala BayFiji 3,9812,474
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2028,204
Le MansFrance 15,3579,543
LilleFrance 15,0389,345
LyonFrance 15,1209,396
LambarnGabon 14,1108,768
LastourvilleGabon 13,8578,611
LibrevilleGabon 14,2498,855
LeipzigGermany 14,4008,948
LindenbergGermany 14,2608,861
LamiaGreece 13,8278,592
LarissaGreece 13,8288,593
LemnosGreece 13,6028,452
LimnosGreece 13,5888,444
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,64410,964
LabeGuinea 16,93410,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0695,014
La CeibaHonduras 14,9989,320
La MesaHonduras 14,8809,246
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0225,606
LudhianaIndia 8,9595,567
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,7099,140
LatinaItaly 14,6119,079
LatronicoItaly 14,3718,931
LecceItaly 14,1908,818
LodwarKenya 11,6767,256
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1453,819
LiepajaLatvia 13,7078,518
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6538,484
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,8789,245
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,9668,679
LabuanMalaysia 3,9922,481
LuqaMalta 14,5389,034
Le LamentinMartinique 17,64110,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8157,964
LashioMyanmar 6,7074,168
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,8232,376
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,7482,329
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,8322,381
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,7902,355
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,9592,460
LincolnNew Zealand 3,9052,427
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,9582,459
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,9582,459
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,9582,459
LagosNigeria 15,1489,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2488,854
LillehammerNorway 14,1068,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1295,673
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8379,220
LimaPeru 14,5279,027
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1842,600
LisbonPortugal 16,49010,247
LeninbadRussia 9,9606,189
LevsiRussia 11,1636,937
LungiSierra Leone 16,89210,497
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,3978,947
LanzaroteSpain 17,25110,720
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,7939,814
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,8199,209
LuganoSwitzerland 14,8149,206
LatakiaSyria 12,6217,843
LampangThailand 6,2223,866
LoeiThailand 5,9873,720
Lop BuriThailand 5,8753,651
LomeTogo 15,3419,533
LeemingUk 15,1029,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6989,133
London, EnglandUk 15,2029,447
London-GatwickUk 15,2109,451
LynehamUk 15,2999,507
L’VovUkraine 13,6388,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,1898,196
LozovajaUkraine 12,7467,921
LubnyUkraine 12,9898,072
LuckUkraine 13,5198,401
LuganskUkraine 12,5297,785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6189,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6859,125
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5669,051
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5499,662
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,9009,880
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0298,097
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4778,996
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6839,124
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2208,215
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0058,703
Laramie, WyUsa 13,4678,369
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9378,660
Larned, KsUsa 14,0398,724
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6898,506
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5957,826
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9049,883
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3828,937
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,17910,054
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5649,050
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4688,991
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,1579,418
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5629,670
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1309,402
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6549,727
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5947,826
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,18910,060
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4688,991
Lexington, VaUsa 15,7399,781
Libby, MtUsa 12,7247,907
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2178,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,8229,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0558,734
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6579,108
Llano, TxUsa 14,0188,711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6928,508
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2817,632
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2787,630
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2617,619
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3348,286
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,9139,889
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1929,440
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9649,299
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0288,717
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8189,829
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7748,559
Luling, TxUsa 14,1378,785
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5698,432
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,7739,802
LivingstoneZambia 11,7107,277
LundaziZambia 11,2707,003
LusakaZambia 11,5827,197
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5897,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -