Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7636,067
NeuquenArgentina 12,7467,921
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3808,315
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,9121,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 341212
Nowra RanAustralia 1,8671,160
NuriootpaAustralia 1,543959
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,10710,009
NatitingouBenin 15,5009,632
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2289,463
NgaoundereCameroon 14,1308,780
NkoundjaCameroon 14,3518,918
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6279,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1257,535
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,19310,063
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5179,643
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2117,588
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2428,229
North Bay, OnCanada 15,4169,580
N’DjamenaChad 14,1478,791
NanchangChina 6,0813,779
NanjingChina 6,2963,912
NanningChina 5,9543,700
NicosiaCyprus 12,8377,977
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,2938,882
NaguaDominican Republic 16,84710,469
NeybaDominican Republic 16,66910,358
NegeleEthiopia 11,3537,055
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8852,414
NandiFiji 3,8852,414
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,4828,378
NancyFrance 14,9159,269
NantesFrance 15,5179,642
NiceFrance 15,0189,333
NeustrelitzGermany 14,2898,879
NurembergGermany 14,5509,042
NurnbergGermany 14,5539,043
NaxosGreece 13,5648,429
NanortalikGreenland 15,6039,696
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,4889,624
NordGreenland 13,1628,179
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,0939,379
NzerekoreGuinea 16,36710,171
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1335,054
New DelhiIndia 8,7235,421
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,5079,015
NaganoJapan 6,3793,964
NagasakiJapan 6,0453,756
NagoJapan 5,4273,372
NagoyaJapan 6,2203,865
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3923,351
NaraJapan 6,1763,838
NazeJapan 5,5813,468
NemuroJapan 7,1354,434
NiigataJapan 6,5164,049
NikkoJapan 6,3843,967
NobeokaJapan 5,9953,726
NairobiKenya 11,3847,074
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0974,410
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5725,948
NidaLithuania 13,7368,536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7116,035
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4095,847
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1926,955
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1366,920
NaraMali 16,55910,290
NioroMali 16,77510,424
NemaMauritania 16,59510,313
NouakchottMauritania 17,53110,894
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6881,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,0402,511
NelsonNew Zealand 3,8322,381
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,8032,363
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,0212,499
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9649,299
N’GuigmiNiger 14,4128,956
NiameyNiger 15,5289,649
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,4578,362
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0438,105
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0428,104
NawabshahPakistan 9,3615,817
NokkundiPakistan 9,9846,204
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8089,202
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4542,768
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0217,470
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2605,133
NikolaevRussia 13,0618,116
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2085,101
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7755,453
NizneangarskRussia 8,9885,585
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2765,764
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5197,158
NovgorodRussia 13,0688,121
NovosibirskRussia 10,0206,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2094,480
No. 6Sudan 12,5937,825
NyalaSudan 13,1208,153
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,7543,576
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9793,716
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4953,415
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1623,829
NarathiwatThailand 5,1883,224
NigdeTurkey 12,7577,927
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1376,920
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8758,001
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,2489,475
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,2489,475
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1549,417
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7429,161
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4849,001
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,23410,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,0499,973
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,5919,689
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5509,041
New London, WiUsa 14,8019,197
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,8759,244
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,8519,229
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3998,948
New YorkUsa 16,0619,980
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,09310,000
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,0799,992
Newark, NjUsa 16,0619,981
Newberry, MiUsa 14,9599,295
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5999,693
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2188,835
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3369,530
Newport, TnUsa 15,4739,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5326,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,0429,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,1498,793
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9807,445
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0208,712
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8848,628
Norton, KsUsa 13,9488,667
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,3749,554
NdolaZambia 11,6837,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -