Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,2023,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3413,940
ParanaArgentina 13,7698,556
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1068,766
PehuajoArgentina 13,3018,265
PergaminoArgentina 13,5518,421
PigeArgentina 13,1088,145
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6428,477
PosadasArgentina 14,3888,941
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2728,869
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2488,232
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5088,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7381,701
Port HedlandAustralia 2,2761,415
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,69510,996
ParakouBenin 15,3369,530
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,65210,348
ParacatuBrazil 15,7279,773
ParanaBrazil 16,21110,074
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7889,190
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3509,539
ParintinsBrazil 16,81510,449
ParnaibaBrazil 17,36310,789
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4028,950
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5829,683
PaulistanaBrazil 16,80810,445
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,66910,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9339,901
PeixeBrazil 16,24510,095
PetrolinaBrazil 16,67210,360
PicosBrazil 16,92410,517
PiraiBrazil 15,1779,431
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8259,834
PompeuBrazil 15,5409,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9009,259
Porto De MozBrazil 17,16410,666
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6539,105
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7929,813
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2428,850
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,38710,183
PosseBrazil 16,0779,990
PlevenBulgaria 13,6378,474
PlovdivBulgaria 13,6298,469
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2943,290
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6437,856
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7058,516
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,5829,683
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5889,687
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4758,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,54110,279
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9167,405
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9698,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4108,333
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2907,637
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7997,332
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6528,484
ParronChile 13,0738,124
Puerto AysenChile 11,9387,418
Puerto MonttChile 12,2907,637
Punta ArenasChile 11,2847,012
PingbianChina 6,4674,019
PeralesColombia 15,7619,794
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,59410,311
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0279,338
PragueCzech Republic 14,3148,895
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,62610,332
PimentelDominican Republic 16,81610,450
PoloDominican Republic 16,67510,362
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,77810,426
PichilingueEcuador 15,0399,346
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9479,288
PuyoEcuador 15,1589,420
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8677,996
ParisFrance 15,1729,428
PerpignanFrance 15,3849,560
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8644,265
Port-GentilGabon 14,2588,860
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0648,739
PotsdamGermany 14,3238,901
PatrasGreece 13,8888,630
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5918,446
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,6269,710
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,64310,964
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,57010,297
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,3039,510
PecsHungary 14,1158,771
PambanIndia 7,4784,647
PuneIndia 8,4685,262
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8783,031
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0932,543
PadovaItaly 14,6119,080
Paganella MountainItaly 14,6569,107
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,6249,087
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,6429,099
PantelleriaItaly 14,7559,169
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,7469,164
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,9339,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,6149,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,4929,005
PiacenzaItaly 14,7899,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,7699,177
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,6039,074
Ponza IslandItaly 14,6179,083
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,3838,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,6479,102
PrizziItaly 14,6189,084
PakseLaos 5,4983,416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2563,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5355,304
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5115,289
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6302,256
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,0808,749
PatheinMyanmar 6,4984,038
PutaoMyanmar 7,0704,393
PyiMyanmar 6,6024,103
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5781,602
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,8592,398
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,9712,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,9712,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,9482,454
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,7902,355
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,8922,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2889,500
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,6989,133
PohangNorth Korea 6,4123,985
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8134,234
PadidanPakistan 9,4125,849
PanjgurPakistan 9,7786,076
ParachinarPakistan 9,6025,967
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7576,063
PeshawarPakistan 9,4865,895
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,441896
PilarParaguay 14,3528,919
PiscoPeru 14,4728,993
PiuraPeru 14,6869,126
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0929,378
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1362,570
PoznanPoland 14,0768,747
PrzemyslPoland 13,7228,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,28310,119
PortalegrePortugal 16,32710,146
Porto Portugal 16,32510,144
PavelecRussia 12,5787,816
PecoraRussia 11,7817,321
PermRussia 11,6177,219
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3845,210
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8727,999
PjatigorskRussia 12,1707,562
PoronajskRussia 7,7754,831
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5817,818
Providenja BayRussia 10,2536,372
PskovRussia 13,2478,232
PodorSenegal 17,39210,807
PopradSlovakia 13,9148,647
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8346,732
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0756,882
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,4979,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3554,570
Port SudanSudan 12,0897,512
ParamariboSuriname 17,65510,971
PiteňSweden 13,4208,339
PalmyraSyria 12,3757,690
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2934,532
PhetchabunThailand 5,9553,700
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0513,760
PhraeThailand 6,1603,828
PhuketThailand 5,5893,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6143,489
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7603,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7313,561
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,42610,829
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,4939,628
PoltavaUkraine 12,8788,003
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8018,576
PradoUruguay 13,5938,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6138,459
Palestine, IlUsa 14,9829,310
Pana, IlUsa 14,8849,249
Paoli, InUsa 15,1529,416
Paris, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2628,862
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0149,330
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3608,302
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2028,825
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2788,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2888,879
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4457,733
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1459,411
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8109,203
Perry, OkUsa 14,2208,837
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0119,950
Philo, OhUsa 15,4619,608
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8327,974
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8918,632
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6809,122
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2158,834
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5909,688
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,0619,980
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,25810,103
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,7609,172
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9068,020
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8609,234
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9559,293
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9849,932
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Portage, WiUsa 14,7919,191
Portland, MaineUsa 16,18910,060
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1557,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6449,100
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5899,066
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6227,844
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,0229,956
Princeton, InUsa 14,9999,321
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,21710,077
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5598,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,56110,291
PetaukeZambia 11,3677,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -