Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7888,568
ReconquistaArgentina 14,0648,739
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4848,379
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4707,128
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4238,963
RosarioArgentina 13,6428,477
RichmondAustralia 1,7591,093
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,071666
RecifeBrazil 16,78310,429
RemansoBrazil 16,63410,337
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4139,578
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,1539,416
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6979,133
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,5489,662
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8617,992
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2498,855
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5128,397
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5098,395
Resolute, NtCanada 13,1998,202
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5587,804
Roberval, QcCanada 15,7649,796
RuoqiangChina 8,5835,333
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0039,945
RandersDenmark 14,3478,915
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,64710,344
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,82610,456
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8026,713
RumipambaEcuador 15,1269,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5937,826
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5947,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,7897,947
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,77111,043
RostockGermany 14,3218,899
RhodesGreece 13,3198,277
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,6539,106
ReykhólarIceland 14,8789,246
ReykjavíkIceland 15,0079,326
RamsarIran 11,3547,056
RashtIran 11,4577,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,4899,625
RadicofaniItaly 14,6789,121
Resia PassItaly 14,6759,119
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,5879,065
RivoltoItaly 14,5099,016
Rolle PassItaly 14,5969,070
RomeItaly 14,6379,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,6619,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,4818,998
RumoiJapan 7,1864,465
RigaLatvia 13,5208,402
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,6038,453
RodriguesMauritius 7,9614,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9225,544
RabatMorocco 16,47710,239
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3813,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2627,620
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,8562,396
RangioraNew Zealand 3,8922,419
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,7772,347
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,7452,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,9492,454
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,9402,448
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,8092,367
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,8442,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,0992,547
RivasNicaragua 14,9759,306
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3855,832
RebolyRussia 13,0238,092
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4707,749
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3137,030
RagaSudan 12,9148,025
RashadSudan 12,4747,752
RenkSudan 12,2907,637
RumbekSudan 12,4357,728
RanongThailand 5,7083,547
Roi EtThailand 5,7313,561
RizeTurkey 12,3147,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3876,454
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,2038,204
RomnyUkraine 12,9598,053
RovnoUkraine 13,4758,374
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4726,507
RochaUruguay 13,6858,504
Racine, WiUsa 14,9199,271
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8489,848
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6678,493
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6648,491
Reading, PaUsa 15,9399,905
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0687,499
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,1868,194
Redding, CaUsa 12,0727,501
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3897,699
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2607,619
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0249,336
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,9279,897
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,9279,897
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,7089,761
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5199,022
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,6899,749
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2558,858
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8269,213
Rockville, InUsa 15,0479,350
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Rome, GaUsa 15,3259,523
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1488,792
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0707,500
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5208,401
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,9869,934
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7119,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -