Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0966,274
ShkoderAlbania 14,0598,736
SkikdaAlgeria 15,2029,447
SaltaArgentina 14,2268,840
San AntonioArgentina 12,6887,884
San LuisArgentina 13,3768,312
San RafaelArgentina 13,1548,174
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1408,165
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0058,703
SarmientoArgentina 12,0637,496
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,8121,126
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,8061,122
SalzburgAustria 14,4668,989
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7737,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5807,196
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6377,232
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,78011,048
SaveBenin 15,2989,507
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0209,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,1298,780
SalvadorBrazil 16,26810,109
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2128,831
SantaremBrazil 16,96010,539
SantosBrazil 15,0019,322
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1829,435
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,68710,369
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96310,541
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4588,984
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3108,893
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2229,459
Sao LuisBrazil 17,38310,802
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6389,717
São PauloBrazil 15,0449,348
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2479,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4169,580
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,55210,286
SerrinhaBrazil 16,42310,205
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5239,646
SobralBrazil 17,30410,753
SoureBrazil 17,44110,838
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,45010,222
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8148,584
SurubimBrazil 16,81910,452
SadovoBulgaria 13,6148,460
SandanskiBulgaria 13,7538,546
SofiaBulgaria 13,7408,538
SiemreapCambodia 5,5103,424
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,80810,445
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0848,131
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,36510,169
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9638,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,22610,083
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3508,296
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,0509,352
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,5839,684
Scott, SkCanada 13,2058,206
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9789,929
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,55610,288
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,9919,937
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8447,360
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3568,921
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,4068,952
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8087,959
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,48110,242
Summerside, PeCanada 16,39910,191
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2978,263
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2888,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,62010,328
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,51510,884
SalCape Verde 18,22011,322
SantiagoChile 13,1438,167
SewellChile 13,1058,144
ShanghaiChina 6,1173,801
ShantouChina 5,5383,442
ShenyangChina 7,1564,447
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4419,595
Simon BolivarColombia 16,16110,043
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1039,385
SibenikCroatia 14,3338,907
SplitCroatia 14,2938,882
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,1178,772
StudsgårdDenmark 14,4278,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,79710,438
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,88610,493
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,88810,495
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,78810,432
SamanaDominican Republic 16,89710,500
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,81810,451
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,73510,399
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,76310,417
San JuanDominican Republic 16,69510,375
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,95210,534
SanchezDominican Republic 16,86810,482
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,75810,414
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,69110,372
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,82610,456
San GabrielEcuador 15,2939,504
SalloumEgypt 13,5348,410
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,4748,373
SohagEgypt 12,8237,968
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6417,856
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6989,134
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7727,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1358,162
StrasbourgFrance 14,8239,211
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,72311,013
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,71111,006
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3077,648
SchleswigGermany 14,4608,985
StuttgartGermany 14,7089,140
SamosGreece 13,4338,347
Skiros IslandGreece 13,6508,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,6688,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,8009,197
SiguiriGuinea 16,62310,329
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,7739,180
SzegedHungary 13,9688,680
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,2128,832
StykkisholmurIceland 14,9269,275
SagarIndia 8,3175,168
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2325,737
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0131,251
SemnanIran 11,0756,882
ShahroudIran 10,9746,820
ShirazIran 10,9306,792
ShannonIreland 15,5969,691
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,9719,303
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,3588,922
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,1768,809
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,7919,191
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,9859,312
Scuro MountainItaly 14,3468,915
SigonellaItaly 14,4909,004
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0079,947
SagaJapan 6,0943,787
SaigoJapan 6,3683,957
SakaiJapan 6,2973,913
SakataJapan 6,6264,117
SapporoJapan 7,0874,404
SaseboJapan 6,0943,787
SendaiJapan 6,5534,072
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9893,722
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1573,826
ShinjoJapan 6,6084,106
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0393,752
ShirakawaJapan 6,4273,994
ShizuokaJapan 6,1913,847
SumotoJapan 6,1453,819
SuttsuJapan 7,0574,385
SuwaJapan 6,3113,922
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6827,881
SavannakhetLaos 5,6953,539
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5798,438
SiluteLithuania 13,7088,518
SkopjeMacedonia 13,8858,628
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4865,895
SalimaMalawi 11,0666,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8382,385
SibuMalaysia 4,0372,509
SanMali 16,24810,097
SegouMali 16,38610,183
SikassoMali 16,26410,107
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4505,251
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1488,791
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2305,114
SainshandMongolia 7,9154,918
SafiMorocco 16,75310,410
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,91710,513
SittweMyanmar 6,8864,279
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,8242,377
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,4598,985
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0178,089
SaiqOman 10,2076,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3096,406
SurOman 10,0116,221
SialkotPakistan 9,1665,696
SibbiPakistan 9,5675,945
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4198,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4278,965
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7632,338
SandomierzPoland 13,7838,565
SniezkaPoland 14,1958,821
SuwalkiPoland 13,6398,475
SzczecinPoland 14,1908,818
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,55310,286
Santa MariaPortugal 17,73311,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,23010,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7105,413
Satu MareRomania 13,7408,538
SibiuRomania 13,6668,492
SulinaRomania 13,2268,219
SadrinskRussia 11,1226,911
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1058,144
SalekhardRussia 11,4217,097
SaratovRussia 12,0947,516
SejmcanRussia 9,3535,812
SelagoncyRussia 9,9126,159
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6004,723
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4525,252
SmolenskRussia 13,0468,107
SociRussia 12,4197,718
SortovalaRussia 13,0598,115
SuntarRussia 9,4295,859
SurgutRussia 10,8616,749
SverdlovskRussia 11,3267,038
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0067,460
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,52210,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,5149,019
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3045,782
SingaporeSingapore 4,6692,901
SliacSlovakia 14,0018,700
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6294,119
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9614,325
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,10110,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,7349,777
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,8549,852
SevilleSpain 16,28510,120
SennarSudan 12,2657,622
ShambatSudan 12,4457,733
ShendiSudan 12,3857,696
StenseleSweden 13,6188,463
StockholmSweden 13,7908,569
StorlienSweden 13,9218,651
SundsvallSweden 13,7078,518
SantisSwitzerland 14,7479,164
SongeaTanzania 11,1056,900
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7823,593
SongkhlaThailand 5,3463,322
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8913,661
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6043,483
SurinThailand 5,6533,513
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,5969,692
SokodeTogo 15,4729,614
SfaxTunisia 14,8909,253
SousseTunisia 14,8859,250
SamsunTurkey 12,6677,871
SiirtTurkey 12,1287,536
SivasTurkey 12,5847,820
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4566,498
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,6479,724
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,0609,359
SarataUkraine 13,2348,224
SarnyUkraine 13,4358,348
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8808,004
SumyUkraine 12,8748,000
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5006,525
SaltoUruguay 13,8958,635
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0947,515
Safford, AzUsa 13,0118,085
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,0289,960
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,6549,728
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7829,186
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1118,769
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3998,948
Salem, InUsa 15,1529,416
Salem, OrUsa 12,1107,525
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9398,040
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8798,625
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0568,735
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3467,672
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9977,455
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,23110,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0547,490
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4138,956
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1197,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1007,519
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5819,682
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,0579,357
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7009,756
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8648,615
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6418,476
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,1529,416
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2137,589
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2137,589
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2908,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2617,619
Selma, AlUsa 15,1579,418
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,13710,027
Seymour, InUsa 15,1529,416
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2599,482
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3668,306
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5129,018
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2318,843
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1888,817
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0639,360
Southport, NcUsa 15,9629,919
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8509,228
Spencer, WvUsa 15,5739,677
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4788,997
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5249,025
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8269,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5369,033
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7876,082
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3648,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7849,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,7629,173
Stamford, CtUsa 16,0619,980
State College, PaUsa 15,7699,799
State University, MsUsa 14,9649,299
State University, NmUsa 13,2758,249
Staunton, VaUsa 15,7609,794
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3688,307
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6279,089
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1017,520
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3238,901
Storrs, CtUsa 16,15310,038
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4949,007
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7829,807
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3617,681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5549,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,2788,873
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8049,821
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1426,302
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,19910,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,69710,376
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,07410,610
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,09410,622
SocotraYemen 10,1576,311
SenangaZambia 12,0407,482
SerenjeZambia 11,5197,158
SeshekeZambia 11,8707,376
SolweziZambia 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -