Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8896,145
TiranaAlbania 14,0448,727
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,3869,561
TebessaAlgeria 15,1169,393
TimimounAlgeria 15,9149,889
TindoufAlgeria 16,74910,408
TouggourtAlgeria 15,3289,525
TrelewArgentina 12,4407,731
TucumanArgentina 14,0528,732
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 670416
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 670417
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,136706
TibooburraAustralia 987613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 673418
TshaneBotswana 11,7217,284
TaguatingaBrazil 16,26110,105
TarauacaBrazil 15,3299,526
TauaBrazil 17,04810,594
TefeBrazil 16,18210,056
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7279,773
TeresinaBrazil 17,12910,644
TiriosBrazil 17,29710,749
TorresBrazil 14,3488,916
TracuateuaBrazil 17,46510,853
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,2199,457
TriunfoBrazil 16,84110,465
TucuruiBrazil 17,08410,616
TuriacuBrazil 17,44510,840
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,5168,399
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8157,342
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6968,511
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9578,051
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8548,609
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,6419,098
Timmins, OnCanada 15,1809,433
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,5389,655
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,5189,643
Trenton, OnCanada 15,6549,728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4088,953
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,53510,275
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5597,804
TaiyuanChina 7,1094,418
TaoyuanChina 5,4943,414
TengchongChina 6,8214,239
TønderDenmark 14,4829,000
TylstrupDenmark 14,3198,898
TystofteDenmark 14,3248,901
TamayoDominican Republic 16,68810,370
TahrirEgypt 13,0008,079
TantaEgypt 12,9748,062
TallinEstonia 13,4318,346
TartuEstonia 13,3488,295
TampereFinland 13,4268,343
TurkuFinland 13,5308,408
ToulonFrance 15,1359,405
ToulouseFrance 15,4659,610
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8604,885
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1524,444
TchibanGabon 13,9248,652
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9647,435
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,8439,223
TamaleGhana 15,6979,755
ThessalonikiGreece 13,7808,563
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,8298,594
TimehriGuyana 17,45310,846
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,9159,268
TelaHonduras 14,9339,280
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6614,761
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6614,761
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8021,741
TabrizIran 11,7627,309
TeheranIran 11,2596,996
Tel AvivIsrael 12,6337,850
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,2638,863
TarvisioItaly 14,4568,983
TermoliItaly 14,4328,968
TorinoItaly 14,9369,282
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,9379,282
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,6989,133
TrevicoItaly 14,4268,964
TrevisoItaly 14,5829,062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,4628,987
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,9409,284
TabouIvory Coast 16,10210,006
TadotsuJapan 6,1523,823
TakadaJapan 6,4283,994
TakamatsuJapan 6,1523,823
TakayamaJapan 6,3283,932
TanegashimaJapan 5,8033,606
TatenoJapan 6,3083,920
TateyamaJapan 6,1893,846
TokushimaJapan 6,1183,802
TokyoJapan 6,2663,894
TomakomaiJapan 7,0384,373
TottoriJapan 6,2793,902
ToyamaJapan 6,3893,970
ToyookaJapan 6,2783,901
TsuJapan 6,1753,837
TsurugaJapan 6,2803,902
TsuyamaJapan 6,2353,874
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8556,745
TripoliLebanon 12,5987,829
TobrukLibya 13,6578,486
TripoliLibya 14,6729,117
TelsiaiLithuania 13,6448,478
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4175,852
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3905,835
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7606,065
ThyoloMalawi 10,8956,770
TawauMalaysia 3,7122,307
TessalitMali 15,8089,823
TimbuktuMali 16,15710,040
TombMali 16,15410,038
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,07010,607
TacubayaMexico 13,8158,585
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0118,707
TarialanMongolia 8,6845,396
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7825,457
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5205,294
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0725,016
TangierMorocco 16,34710,159
TarfayaMorocco 17,21810,699
TazaMorocco 16,22710,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6004,101
TaungooMyanmar 6,5104,045
ThandweMyanmar 6,6504,132
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6651,656
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,9172,434
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,8622,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,8372,385
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,9872,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,8822,412
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,9422,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,9142,432
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,7072,304
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,8692,405
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,8152,370
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,8532,394
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,9782,472
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,8442,389
TemukaNew Zealand 3,8582,397
TimaruNew Zealand 3,8582,397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,7692,342
TahouaNiger 15,2499,476
TillaberyNiger 15,6249,709
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4914,034
TromsoNorway 13,3528,297
TrondheimNorway 13,9898,693
ThumraitOman 10,3426,427
TacnaPeru 14,5589,046
TarapotoPeru 14,9819,309
TrujilloPeru 14,6359,094
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9292,442
TorunPoland 13,9458,665
TimisoaraRomania 13,8858,628
TambovRussia 12,4317,725
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4206,475
TaraRussia 10,5746,571
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,8876,766
TermezRussia 9,9986,213
TernejRussia 7,3134,544
TobolskRussia 10,9626,812
TomskRussia 10,0236,229
Tot’MaRussia 12,4137,713
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,7577,306
TuapseRussia 12,4837,757
TuraRussia 10,0596,251
TurukhanskRussia 10,5726,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8147,341
TortosaSpain 15,6399,718
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2444,502
TokerSudan 12,0017,458
TartousSyria 12,5997,829
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4803,406
TaboraTanzania 11,6287,226
TakThailand 6,1483,820
TrangThailand 5,4573,391
TabligboTogo 15,3349,529
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9938,074
TunisTunisia 14,9099,265
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2647,000
TireeUk 15,2159,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,0509,353
TernopilUkraine 13,5188,400
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8188,587
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3829,558
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0286,853
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2439,472
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4229,583
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,6029,695
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,9579,916
Taunton, MaUsa 16,23310,087
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2888,879
Temple, TxUsa 14,1778,809
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7959,194
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0629,360
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,3339,528
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5139,019
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,2689,488
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9078,021
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3278,903
Towanda, PaUsa 15,8409,843
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5978,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,09510,002
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9098,022
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3208,899
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0959,380
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,5109,017
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0506,245
TumeremoVenezuela 17,22510,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -