Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cloncurry, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cloncurry, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cloncurry, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1876,952
UaupesBrazil 16,24610,096
UbatubaBrazil 15,0739,366
UberabaBrazil 15,4299,587
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1558,175
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9625,569
UpernavikGreenland 14,1268,778
UummannaqGreenland 14,3938,944
UdineItaly 14,4939,006
Ustica IslandItaly 14,6299,091
UenoJapan 6,1813,841
UnzendakeJapan 6,0373,751
UrakawaJapan 6,9914,344
UshibukaJapan 5,9833,718
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3633,954
UwajimaJapan 6,0533,761
UkmergeLithuania 13,5048,391
UtenaLithuania 13,4488,356
UlaangomMongolia 9,1695,698
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3315,177
UlgiiMongolia 9,2145,725
UliastaiMongolia 8,7645,446
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1265,671
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1295,051
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5444,066
UfaRussia 11,5397,170
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5397,170
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6735,389
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9695,574
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7765,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0097,463
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8025,470
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0295,611
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8266,106
Umm BeninSudan 12,2147,590
UmeňSweden 13,5258,404
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5763,465
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8993,665
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1273,807
UrfaTurkey 12,3877,697
UsakTurkey 13,2238,217
Uman’Ukraine 13,1918,197
UzgorodUkraine 13,7758,560
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,6519,726
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,3509,539
Urbana, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Urbana, OhUsa 15,3149,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -